Login |  Register |  help
Vikings Sports

District 27-AA Final Results 2012

Posted Tuesday, April 10, 2012 by Bryan Rogers
 
District 27-AA, Round 1 and Round 2 (LVMGC/Mill Creek)
BOYS
TEAM SCORES MEDALISTS
ACADEMY   CAMERON      
Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Brice Trainer 89 105 194 Ryan Wise 95 105 200 ACADEMY      
Grant Glendening 94 94 188 Connor Thompson 93 107 200 Steven LaFevere 136 141 277
Taylor Polk 143 117 260 Tyler Vrazel 94 99 193 Justin Garcia 153 139 292
Luke Blevins 110 127 237 Michael Gelner 114 114 228 CAMERON      
Nathaniel Jackson 113 129 242 Matt Humble 101 99 200 Nick McAtee 111 108 219
Team Score (Best 4) 406 443 849 Team Score (Best 4) 383 410 793 JARRELL      
      4th       2nd Zane Ischy 124 109 233
LAGO VISTA BLUE   LAGO VISTA GOLD       Garrett Patton 138 138 276
Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total        
Kieran Docker 92 88 180 Max Jackson 87 104 191        
Aston Farries 91 93 184 Preston White 94 107 201        
Phil Gearing 89 108 197 Ryan Bode 105 116 221        
Kyle Carey 82 113 195 Levi Tuomala 120 129 249        
Terry Gearing 103 102 205 Preston Fountain 107 142 249        
Team Score (Best 4) 354 391 745 Team Score (Best 4) 393 456 849        
      1st       5th        
LEXINGTON GREEN   LEXINGTON GOLD              
Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total        
Noble Little 100 98 198 Christian Hess 131 126 257        
Corey Strain 122 126 248 Eriq Mitchell 136 WD #####        
London Jacob 112 113 225 Casey Strohm 141 136 277        
Jacob Warner 110 101 211 Zach Rother 141 139 280        
Zane Kleinschmidt 120 124 244       0        
Team Score (Best 4) 442 436 878 Team Score (Best 4) 549 ###### ####        
District 27-AA, Round 1 and Round 2 (LVMGC/Mill Creek)
BOYS
TEAM SCORES MEDALISTS
ROGERS          
Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total        
Logan Clowers 105 101 206       0        
Michael Kortis 96 103 199       0        
Savian Pablo 95 107 202       0        
Trent Glaser 119 118 237       0        
      0       0        
Team Score (Best 4) 415 429 844 Team Score (Best 4) 0 0 0        
      3rd                
<<TEAM NAME>>   <<TEAM NAME>>              
Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total      
      0       0        
      0       0        
      0       0        
      0       0        
      0       0        
Team Score (Best 4) 0 0 0 Team Score (Best 4) 0 0 0        
<<TEAM NAME>>   <<TEAM NAME>>              
Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total      
      0       0        
      0       0        
      0       0        
      0       0        
      0       0        
Team Score (Best 4) 0 0 0 Team Score (Best 4) 0 0 0        
District 27-AA, Round 1 and Round 2 (LVMGC/Mill Creek)
GIRLS
TEAM SCORES MEDALISTS
ACADEMY   CAMERON      
Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Anna Wohleb 144 137 281 Emily Fuchs 83 77 160 ACADEMY      
Hailey Smith 145 131 276 Lauren Eichinger 94 99 193 Brianna Holland 152 144 296
Michaela Glendening 127 109 236 Haley Miller 89 97 186 CAMERON      
Taylor Dillard 134 114 248 Brittany Brashear 100 112 212 Taylor Mathis 112 129 241
Heather Polk 153 145 298 Megan Dohnalik 112 114 226 Elizabeth Williams 104 126 230
Team Score (Best 4) 550 491 1041 Team Score (Best 4) 366 385 751 LAGO VISTA      
      3rd       1st Siri Deaton 128 138 266
LAGO VISTA           Cindy Metcalf 124 146 270
Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Player Name Day 1 Day 2 Total Ashley Barrick 146 142 288
Amy Woodhull 96 104 200       0 LEXINGTON      
Elaziel Espinoza 105 101 206       0 Brittany Nickle 136 WD #####
Rachel Bass 127 98 225       0 Alyssa Deutchensleggar 148 WD #####
Kaleigh Moreland 113 111 224       0 ROGERS      
Lauren Sutter 123 124 247       0 Julia Jones 111 118 229
Team Score (Best 4) 437 414 851 Team Score (Best 4) 0 0 0 Shannon Sulak 140 WD #####

This page was created in 0.1090 seconds on server 132